President’s Council

Southwestern University recognizes individuals who have given $1,000 or more in fiscal year 2018-2019, and includes our Tower Society members who represent our most committed young alumni donors. Each President’s Council member is vital to the success of Southwestern and enriches the Southwestern Experience for students.

Legend

1840 Society Member
1840 Society members support Southwestern University through deferred gifts. These gifts, although they are planned now, will be available to benefit the University in future years. Southwestern University is grateful to 1840 Society members who are preparing for the University’s future today.

Brown Society Member
Formed at the end of the historic Brown Challenge (1976-1996), the Brown Society was created to honor the loyal donor, and the Brown Family, who led the vision of sustaining annual gifts from alumni and friends, and recognizes consecutive year giving at every level.

Deceased

Mood Society (Gifts of $50,000 and above)
Anonymous
Steve Alexander and Catherine Sikora
Barger Family Fund P’19
Sharon Lord Daggett and Michael Daggett
Robert Graham P’09 and Annie Graham P’09
Griff Lord P’97 P’01 and Kathy Lord P’97 P’01
Travis Mathis ’88 P’17 and Bettina Mathis P’17
Red McCombs ’49 and Charline Hamblin McCombs ’50
Andrew Mcgown
Amanda McMillian ’95 and Benjamin Holloway ’96
John McMullen ’67 and Fara Snow McMullen ’68
Lynn Parr Mock ’83 and Presley Mock ’82
Igor Perisic P’21 and Sophie Perisic P’21
Fayez Sarofim and Mrs. Fayez Sarofim
James Shepherd and Judy Shepherd
Tom Shockley P’92 P’93 and Dorothy Shockley P’92 P’93
Ken Snodgrass P’07 and Tracy Snodgrass P’07
Stanley Wong ’60 and Eleanor Wong
Heidt Society (Gifts of $25,000–$49,999)
Anonymous (2)
James Adams ’66 P’97 and Libby Cowen Adams ’67 P’97
Ellen Perricone Bachmann ’75 and Hank Bachmann ’74
Edward Burger
Chris Cragg ’83 P’11 P’14 and Lauri Jones Cragg ’83 P’11 P’14
Bill Harrah and Joanne Harrah
Marvin Henderson
Carolyn Holloway
Brian Jackson ’95
Andy McMullen ’70 and Julie Spring McMullen ’69
Thomas Morin ’94 and Julie Morin
Paula Foust Oliver ’57 and Ben Oliver
Douglas Paulson P’15 and Diane Paulson P’15
Karen Little Preis ’80 and Rex Preis ’81
Stephen Ressling ’81 and Merric Ressling
Bonnie Newton Shewski ’51
Paula Young Smith and Ernest Smith
Blake Stanford ’81 and Kristi Boerner Stanford ’83
Fay Vincent
McLean Society (Gifts of $10,000–$24,999)
Anonymous
Michael Alexander
Daryl Allen ’93 and Elizabeth Allen
Mary Cook Allen ’73 and John Allen
Paul Bell ’71 and Patty Rundell Bell ’72
Doug Benold ’44 and Nell Barnes Benold ’48
Pam Slaughter Bush ’76 and Phil Bush ’75
Danielle Cox ’10
John Curry ’70 P’02 and Faustina Curry P’02
Virginia Hyde Dupuy ’71 and Bob Dupuy ’69
Shelley Smithson Eichenlaub ’00 and Rob Eichenlaub
Katherine Mood Gyorfi ’62 and Lance Gyorfi
Karen Hanson-Flowers ’75 P’13 and Joe Flowers P’13
Larry Haynes ’72 and Cheryl Hughes Haynes ’73
Ouida Waddell Henderson ’49
Dan Hilliard and Jenn Hilliard
Jean Janssen ’84 and Stephen Pate
Michael Joseph ’82 and Kathryn Joseph
Betsy Joyner and Henry Joyner
Jean Gibson Karr ’71 and Bob Karr ’71
Sylvia Sydow Kerrigan ’86 and Matt Kerrigan
Joseph Mansour P’18 and Amal Mansour P’18
Carol McGaughey P’04 and Doug McGaughey P’04
Mary Medley ’74 P’11 and Bob Cloud P’11
Scott Neal ’84 and Carol Hartwig Neal ’79
Claire Peel ’72
Steve Raben ’63 and Patti Fairbend Raben ’65
Ann Cater Ramsey ’67 P’93 and Russell Ramsey ’66 P’93
Stu Roberts ’86 P’13 and Karen Roberts P’13
Gwen Griffin Sherman ’80 and Ben Sherman
Wayne Smith ’76 and Maria Betancourt-Smith ’77
Jodie Magness Steger ’89 and Charles Steger
Karen Krafka Subieta ’76
Stephen Tipps and Pamalah Tipps
Rad Weaver and Ashley Weaver
Miguel Zorrilla ’92 and Alexia Marcoux-Zorrilla
Hyer Society (Gifts of $5,000–$9,999)
Anonymous
Robert Abel ’66 P’92 P’89 and Peggy Jun Abel ’68 P’92 P’89
Jim Avant
Lee Barry P’21 and Mike Barry P’21
Brad Blake P’14 and Suzanne Blake P’14
Karin Ellis Book ’79
Beth Botros P’22 P’22 and Ramez Botros P’22 P’22
Konrad Bouffard ’93 and Elizabeth Bouffard
Michael Brewer and Janet Brown
Connie Hinshaw Brown ’67
Jon Bunch and Sheridan Bunch
Turner Caldwell ’71 P’92 and Trina Caldwell P’92
Valarie Furlow Childs ’99 P’01 and Lonnie Childs P’01
Kelley Clark ’82
Marilynn Cole
Louie Davis ’74 and Cary Rothrock Davis ’74
Ed Ellis ’64 P’89 and Suzanne Morrow Ellis ’64 P’89
Cadie Fisher Evans ’94 and Chip Evans ’94
Daniel Farahani ’08
Ron Goldman P’21
Roberto Gomez ’69 and Juanita Gomez
Kurt Hallead and Ann Hallead
Michael Hansen ’93 and Julie Hansen
Sue Stauffer Harshman ’73
Adam Haughey ’89
Ken Holley ’71 P’04 and Susan Peace Holley ’73 P’04
Russell Hollier
Rock Houstoun ’73 P’00 and Tricia Banker Houstoun ’75 P’00
Hemant Jacob ’89
Alice Burnam Johnson ’49 and Ross Johnson ’49
Michael Johnson P’21 and Jonna Johnson P’21
Bart Koontz ’78
Steve Lacker P’16 and Ann Lacker P’16
Marion Lawler ’87 P’22 and Marcela Lawler P’22
Gary Lazarus and Carol Lazarus
Cathy Hull Leeson ’72
Karen Ada Leis ’83 and Rodney Leis
Jack Lyons ’75
Robert Magnon P’16 and Karen Magnon P’16
Marilyn Colegrove Manning ’57
Ann McGinley
Kevin McMahon and Karen McMahon
Cassandra Moore McZeal ’92
Ellen Miura P’22 and Steve Miura P’22
Margaret Mount Moore ’61
Merriman Morton ’63
Linda Nelson P’21 and Wendell Nelson P’21
Janet Durst Nicholls ’66 and Bill Nicholls
Charlie Olson ’78 P’08 and Kris Olson P’08
Bill Piotrowski ’93 and Michelle Piotrowski
Eyal Porat P’21 and Orly Porat P’21
Ricky Raven P’20 and Felicia Raven P’20
Linda Grubb Riley ’71 P’96 P’99 and John Riley ’71 P’96 P’99
S. C. Saenger P’13 and Andrea Saenger P’13
Ron Schultz P’20 and Courtney Schultz P’20
Roland Sledge ’68
Sharon Smith ’80 P’23 and Jamie Lipman P’23
Bob Soulen P’83 P’79 and Lola Soulen P’83 P’79
Chip Stockard ’74 and Mary Ann Stockard
Alice Schorre Stultz ’72 P’98 and Dan Stultz ’72 P’98
James Varner and Shirley Varner
Laura Vasut P’21 and Charlie Vasut P’21
Erin Manning Verducci ’93 and Frank Verducci
Jim Walzel P’83 and Pat Walzel P’83
Bob Worth and Judy Worth
Elizabeth Yeager P’17
Drew York ’02 and Kate Fimbel York ’02
Bishop Society (Gifts of $3,000–$4,999)
Jack Albright ’55 P’91 and Dana Albright P’91
Patrick Bellamy P’20 and Kathleen Bellamy P’20
Suzanne Blake ’77
Kermit Brooks P’20 and Delesicca Brooks P’20
Scott Burrer ’02 and Heather Moss-Burrer ’02
Carolyn Grubbs Cecil ’67
John Clifford ’69 and Bernie Clifford
Nick Cox ’11 and Allie Cox
Gene Cragg ’51 P’78 P’76 P’83 and Nell Cragg P’78 P’76 P’83
Darrin Craig P’21 and Julie Craig P’21
Fleming Crim ’69 and Scarlett Crim
Beverly Dague West ’54 P’88 P’78 and Dwayne West P’88 P’78
Steve Davis ’69 P’99 P’97 and Jan Davis P’99 P’97
Jerome De la Cruz P’18 and Tresa De la Cruz P’18
Tom Delahunt and Kimberly Delahunt
Alice Hardt Dorsey ’95 P’22 and Jay Dorsey P’22
Sue Edwards and David Bodenman
Laura Lancaster Faulk ’78 P’14 and Gene Faulk P’14
Arlen Ferguson ’63 and Gayle Ferguson
Sydney Gary ’89 and Alexander Gann
Bruce Gilmour ’74 P’05 and Terry Gilmour P’05
Judd Gilpin P’20 and Lulu Gilpin P’20
Christina Granado Gonzales ’05 and Jimmy Gonzales
Zeke Granado P’05 and Jane Granado P’05
John Harkins P’20 and Arden Harkins P’20
Brad Knapp ’04 and Megan Bush Knapp ’04
Frank Krasovec and Margaret Krasovec
Marty Landon P’18 P’14 and Denise Landon P’18 P’14
Lee Ann Wheelis Lockridge ’95 and Eric Lockridge
Karen Franta Love ’86 and Eric Love
Reid Morrison ’90 and Dorothy Wilson Morrison ’90
James Pulatie P’20 and Martha Pulatie P’20
Saroj Rai P’22 and Shamim Ahmed P’22
Susan Slagle Rogers ’83 and Doug Rogers
Eddie Sherwood ’81 and Kelly Chambers ’82
Mark Shields P’19 and Amy Shields P’19
Nancy Strong P’18 and Peter Strong P’18
Joe Taylor ’74 and Catherine Taylor
Steve Tipton ’73 and Tricia Tipton
David Vander Straten ’89 and Melody Vander Straten
Emily Volk P’21 and Daniel Mais P’21
Ana Volpe P’21 and John Volpe P’21
Daniel Williams P’20 and Sydrah Williams P’20
Ling Xu
Horn Society (Gifts of $1,000–$2,999)
Dee Weissinger Acker ’64 P’87 and Steve Acker P’87
Martin Aleman ’68 P’98 and Armida Truan Aleman ’74 P’98
David Andrews P’04 and Carol Andrews P’04
Laura Walker Armstrong ’89 and Reed Armstrong
Joanne Powers Austin ’74 and Brent Austin
Joe Austin and Marissa Austin
Sherra Haygood Babcock ’70 and Jim Babcock
Sandy Andrews Bankston ’71 and Jim Bankston ’70
Trey Barker P’22 and Jennifer Barker P’22
Kevin Barnes P’06 and Lynn Barnes P’06
Lisa Phipps Barnes ’96 and John Barnes ’95
Steve Bass ’85 and Terri Bass
Julie Heaslet Benavides ’03 and Joel Benavides
Carol Ann Fixel Benziger ’83 and John Benziger
Kellie Newcomer Bledsoe ’94 and Clint Bledsoe ’93
Tim Boone ’77 and Angela Boone
Diane Bordelon ’88 and Greg Bordelon
Shed Boren ’87
Fred Bowden
Christine Kettle Bowman ’93 and Bill Bowman ’92
Nettie Ruth Brucks Bratton ’48
George Brightwell and Barbara Brightwell
Kay Holmes Broaddus ’70 and Jim Broaddus
Stephanie Swafford Bruce ’93 and Blair Bruce
Tricia Mein Bruce ’01 and Brandon Bruce
Andrew Brummett ’00
A. J. Brune and Cece Brune
Kim Camuel Bryan ’00 and Jim Bryan ’00
Dean Calcote P’90 P’90
Jennifer Campbell P’20 and Bill Campbell P’20
Cathy Castillo ’96 and Fernando Espinosa
Brooke Burris Caudell ’87 P’20 and Greg Caudell ’86 P’20
John Chandler
Charlie Chapman ’77
John Chapman ’60 and Pat Chapman
Lorena Chappell and Roger Chappell
Chris Chaput ’93 P’23 and Laura Chaput P’23
Bob Chastain P’20 and Tina Chastain P’20
Adam Claiborne ’98 and Rhonda Claiborne
Judy Allen Coats ’62 P’89 and Sam Coats ’63 P’89
Claude Cody and Anne Cody
Sunday Walzel Coffman ’83 P’10 and Robert Coffman P’10
Dede Conner and J.C. Conner
Catherine Corovessis ’94
Julie Cowley
Linda Wilson Craddock ’64 and Berry Craddock
Harry Crenshaw ’69 P’00 P’95 and Gana Geldmeier Crenshaw ’68 P’00 P’95
Mary Crawley Creps ’76 and David Creps
Weldon Crowley and Pat Crowley
Brock Curry ’86 and Betty Gibbs Curry ’85
Tina Dai Luna ’02 and Jose Luna
Alan Daughtry P’22 and Allison Daughtry P’22
Michael Deeds ’80
Casi Chamberlain DeYoung ’91 and James DeYoung ’88
Johnnie Dickson P’02
Robbie Dodd ’95 and Janet Dodd
John Dooley
Michael Douglas ’67 and Joanne Douglas
Bennie Duck P’19 and Veronica Duck P’19
Anne Dunn P’21 and Linda Seewald P’21
Greg Dyar ’88 and Lisa Dyar
Ruth Schmidt Dyar ’59 P’90 P’84 P’87 P’88
Brian Eastland ’88 P’16 and Susan Hamrick Eastland ’89 P’16
Billy Echols-Richter ’80 P’18 and Laura Echols-Richter P’18
Mark Edgar ’88 and Patti Edgar
Mary Mayes Edwards ’03 and Shannon Edwards
Harold Eidson and Melinda Eidson
Amy Erben P’21 and Randy Erben P’21
Craig Erwin
Sandra Guevara Esparza ’96 P’23 and Ramon Esparza P’23
Debbie Butler Espe ’97 P’13 and Michael Espe P’13
Bill Fair ’63 and Karen Hamme Fair ’64
Richard Falcone ’08
Ann Parr Fancher ’50 P’77
Annette Austin Figueroa ’82 P’10 and Julio Figueroa P’10
Laurie Gallun Fitzgerald ’97 and Pat Fitzgerald
Delryn Fleming ’67 P’92 and Skip Kilmer P’92
Tom Forbes ’71 and Shelley Scott
Rosemarie Williams Foster ’70 P’05
Ed Franklin ’61 and Mary Jo Franklin
Megan Frisque and Andy Frisque
Rich Frymire ’88 and Michelle Frymire
Cathy Fuller Pellegrino ’91 and Sean Pellegrino
Roy Fuller ’70
Collin Furr ’52
Debbie Duggan Gamble ’73 and John Gamble ’70
Alice Garcia P’21 and Ruben Garcia P’21
Jess Gilmour ’05 and Elizabeth Gilmour
Dian Ginsberg P’22
Ross Goodson ’05 and Renee’ Anderson Goodson ’05
Clair Goodwyn ’69
Pete Gosselink ’93 and Amy Van Dorfy
Diane Gottsman P’21 and Larry Gottsman P’21
Jimmy Grace ’98 and Marla Grace
Cathy Aiton Grajales ’92 and Fernando Grajales
Rod Granberry ’70 and Vicki West Granberry ’70
Fred Griffin ’70 and Carol Griffin
Adrienne Meza Grove ’96 and Matt Grove ’96
Barbara Byard Guest ’70 and John Guest
Jordan Guidry ’04
Bretna Smith Hackert ’80 and Marv Hackert
Linda Haddox P’22 and Magdy Attia P’22
Wayne Hamilton ’73
April Hampton Perez ’89 and Miro Perez
George Hampton P’89
Maxie Duran Hardin ’73 P’04
Bren Butler Hardt ’69 P’95 P’97 and Bill Hardt ’69 P’95 P’97
Bao-Thu Nguyen Harms ’06
Chris Harrison ’73 P’04 and Bev Brown Harrison ’75 P’04
Mikal Hart ’84 and Tina Hart
John Hasskarl ’79 and Lori Hasskarl
Amy Heidbrink ’97
Tom Herzig ’84 and Blair Taylor
Dick Hillyer ’63 and Nancy Hillyer
Laura Hinson ’83
Dianne Hobratschk Walter ’89 and Scot Walter
Ralph Holm ’68 and Linda Cooper Holm ’68
Michele Hoovler P’12 and Matthew Hoovler P’12
Kent Huntsman P’11 and Linde Huntsman P’11
Steve Ingram ’83 and Mary Ingram
Stephen Ingram P’20 and Jamie Ingram P’20
Bob Inman and Nancy Inman
Kyle Irons ’99 and Liz Irons
Maya Bhattachary Jacob ’76 P’86 P’89
David Jacobs ’73 and Cher Jacobs
Carol Knolle Jankowski ’77 and Alan Jankowski
Kathy Johnson
Darlene Blackwood Jones ’71 and Alan Jones
Bill Jordan ’88 and Robin Ray Jordan ’87
Ed Kain
Thomas Kaung ’62 and Hue Lee Kaung
Jan Miller Kehoe ’69 and Michael Kehoe
Hillery Keith ’82 and Steve Gardner ’82
Terry Kelly P’19 and Kari Kelly P’19
Brady Kent ’13 and Michele Fiore Kent ’13
Joey King ’93 and Leigh King
Constance Sheppard Kirk ’81 and Bill Kirk ’80
Genie Hackenjos Kistler ’69 and Gary Kistler
Michael Knisely ’99 and Shannon Knisely
Dale Knobel and Tina Knobel
Peter Kono ’88
Leslie Armsworth Koutroulis ’91 and Stavros Koutroulis
Diane McMeans Kreger ’76 and Gary Kreger
Maria Kruger ’91 and Dave Seiler
Michael Kuznar P’22 and Lynette Kuznar P’22
Mike Lade ’88 and Karen Lade
Ben Lake ’06 and Jennifer Judson Lake ’07
John Lefevre P’22 P’23 and Angie Lefevre P’22 P’23
David Leggett ’97
Sharon St. Lawrence Lemons ’62 P’94 and David Lemons ’63 P’94
John Lewis and Lisa Lewis
Amy Root Lipp ’99 and Jacob Lipp ’00
Lee Ann Whittle London ’60
Mike Long P’07 and Melody Long P’07
Beth Oltremari Lovaas ’94 and Tim Lovaas
Chip Love ’79
Janis Satterwhite Love ’68 and Dan Burdette
Dot Lovett
Sally Ludwig P’22 and Stephen Ludwig P’22
Joan Graham Lufburrow ’81 and Steve Lufburrow ’81
Sean Lundy P’17 P’22 and Sarah Lundy P’17 P’22
Robert MacDonald P’22
Kim Macferran ’99
Jane Mallon P’89
David Mandelbaum P’19 and Moira Dolan P’19
Kyle Marshall ’08 and Bryt Piana Marshall ’08
Brooks Martin ’97 and Cynthia Martin
Carlos Martinez-Quinonez P’14 and Isabel Menendez Martinez P’14
Thomas Martin ’14
Patric Mascorro ’05 and Jeanna Van Pelt Mascorro ’05
Chris Mathers ’81 and Tina Mathers
Maria Mathis ’17
Keller Matthews and Connie Matthews
Mark Mayfield ’76 and Kay Webb Mayfield ’78
Barry McBurnett ’68 and Sandra Starke McBurnett ’68
Doug McDurham P’16 P’20 and Robin McDurham P’16 P’20
Jeff McKee P’16 and Cindy McKee P’16
Mike McKee and Joan McKee
Craig McKinney ’91
Victor Mendez and Michelle Mendez
Lawrence Meredith ’49 and Patricia Meredith
Laura Merrill ’84
Lee Merritt ’90 P’20 and Chrisie Moulds Merritt ’88 P’20
Carol Miller
Charles Millikan ’68 P’00 and Laura Millikan P’00
Ellen Terry Mitchell ’65 and Bill Mitchell
Todd Moffatt P’20 and Alison Moffatt P’20
Meredith Morgan-Tipton ’97 and Chris Tipton
Gaylon Morris ’87
Jon Morrison ’67 and Jan Lott Morrison ’68
Drew Mouton ’74 and Glynna Mouton
Eleanor Munson P’22 and John Munson P’22
Blake Myers P’00 and Connie Myers P’00
Tere Myers ’77
David Neahusan ’77 and Susanna Neahusan
Barbara Prats Neely ’78 and Roger Neely ’78
Caroline Negley ’08
Irving Nettles P’98
Jamie Robinette Nettles ’98 and Irv Nettles ’98
John Oden ’68
Ron Ogden ’61 and Ross Covington Ogden ’62
Ben Orgain ’78 P’09 and Kathy Williams Orgain ’81 P’09
Laura Popko Otillar ’94 and Steve Otillar ’92
John Ozmun ’67 and Becki Ozmun
Tom Pace ’49 and Tommye Pace
Erin Lynn Little Palagonia ’86 and Tony Palagonia ’83
Nancy Strain Palmieri ’74
Susan Parker ’89
Thom Parker P’12 and Kerry Parker P’12
Amanda Parr
Eric Patterson ’91
Ellsworth Peterson ’55 P’84 P’88 and Sue Peterson P’84 P’88
Kay Wiemers Peters ’83
Gail Kaiser Pierce ’70 and Ron Pierce
Kay Heffler Pieringer ’72
David Pina ’69 and Cassandra Pina
Richard Pinger ’68 and Sue Ann Pinger
Shawn Pipkin-West ’94 and Kevin West
Kevin Pollock P’19 and Tera Pollock P’19
John Powell ’55 and Mary Curtner Powell ’57
Greg Pratas ’72
Judy Clapp Quisenberry ’86 and Greg Quisenberry
Jason Ramm ’92 and Naomi Ramm
Marc Raney ’69 P’02 and Gail Todd Raney ’71 P’02
Ruth Simons Ray ’52 P’84 P’77 P’75 and Joe Ray ’51 P’84 P’77 P’75
Janet Bauman Read ’68
Jamie Reeves ’92 and Sarah Bisch
James Reimund and Robin Reimund
Jon Rice ’87 and Stacey Rice
Rusty Richards P’22 P’18 and Tricia Richards P’22 P’18
Jordan Riggs ’18
Sandra Ritz P’20
Bill Rives ’74 and Janey Rives
Linda Kay Main Robinette ’65 P’98
Tobin Rockley
Jeff Roper and Claudia Roper
Randi Rosenkrantz P’22 and Marty Rosenkrantz P’22
David Ross ’82 and Michele Ross
David Rowe ’87 and Jodi Rowe
Laura Runyen-Janecky ’91 and Corey Janecky
Lewis Rushing and Carolyn Rushing
Ralph Russell ’68
Ron Sandberg ’69 and Diane Greer Sandberg ’69
Al Sanders ’54 P’84 and Shirley Oliver Sanders ’56 P’84
Suzanne Sauder P’22
Celeste Scholl
Ev Schrum ’70 and Nelia Schrum
Jake Schrum ’68 P’00 P’05 and Jane Woodman Schrum ’70 P’00 P’05
Al Schultz ’71 and Marjorie Stripling Schultz ’71
Paul Secord and Deborah Secord
Les Selander ’63 and Carroll McBride Selander ’64
Pete Sessions ’78 P’12 and Karen Sessions P’12
Sherena Martin Shawrieh ’88 and George Shawrieh
Dikoma Shungu ’81
Rebecca Skinner ’96 and Jeffrey Joslin
Peter Slover P’20 and Catharine Slover P’20
Susan Davis Smith ’77
Wendy Smith ’88
Malinda Sparks P’21
Rob Sparks P’21
Larry Stanberry ’70 P’08 and Elizabeth Stanberry P’08
Jan Stanzeski and Chester Stanzeski
Kristin Starodub ’99
James Stein P’19 and Carla Stein P’19
Ellen Stewart ’93 P’20 and Dean Tesmer P’20
Russell Stith P’19 and Cheri Stith P’19
Ann Raney Stoltz ’02 and Brad Stoltz
Mark Stoner ’03 and Jessica Wells Stoner ’04
Sheila Stowers P’22 and Greg Stowers P’22
Margaret Weston Straw ’51 and Henry Straw
Susan Gresham Streeter ’73
Toni Morris Strukely ’78 and Carl Strukely
Adri Bujosa Swanson ’83 and Bruce Swanson
Edward Swartz ’97
Betty Sylvester
Gerald Sylvester ’61
Kiyoshi Tamagawa
Lindsey Tape P’19 and May Tape P’19
John Tarlton
Paul Thompson P’22 and Darla Thompson P’22
Mary Aubra Shirley Tidwell ’67
Kim Tipton ’76
Christine Tomasides P’22 and Harry Tomasides P’22
Jim Turlington P’22 and Mary Turlington P’22
Megan Turnipseed ’08
Don Underwood ’70 P’02 and Bobby Underwood P’02
Jennifer Dunning Venghaus ’00 and Joe Venghaus ’00
Tom Vickers ’65 and Pat Vickers
Alfredo Vilas P’22 and Marcia Vilas P’22
Lenny Vitullo P’20 and Holly Vitullo P’20
Codes Wallace ’10
Bill Warren ’74
Phil Watkins ’70 and Shirley Stembridge Watkins ’70
Kurt Watzek ’04
Gerald Weaver ’08 and Ashley Weaver
Phil Wedemeyer and Nancy Wedemeyer
Willis Weigand P’14 and Cindy Weigand P’14
Michael Weir ’87 and Dori Wiles Weir ’85
Andy Welch ’72 and Lisa Welch
Leah Horton White ’99 and Brian White
Terry Whitley ’84 and Melodie Whitley
Joe Widner ’93 and Kate Widner
Bill Wiemers ’55 P’83 P’80 and Janey Smith Wiemers ’54 P’83 P’80
Ken Wilhelm P’19 and Debbie Wilhelm P’19
Christine Williams and Dave Williams
Mary Williams P’80 P’79
Lynn Sells Willis ’82 and Greg Willis ’80
Nancy Wilson P’85
Will Winston P’22
Thomas Winzeler ’72 and Marsha Fetters Winzeler ’72
Scott Wisch ’75 and Cheryl Lewis Wisch ’77
Matt Worley ’80 P’08 and Donna Carter Worley ’80 P’08
Kristi Wright ’87
Robert Zearfoss ’84 P’13 and Patricia Zearfoss P’13
Leo Zorrilla P’92 P’90
Tower Society
Janet Del Real ’10
Kyle Mathis ’10
Amy Crook Kowalski ’11
Stacey Porter McAtee ’12 and Jonathan McAtee ’13
Stephen Montes ’13
Ben Cardiff ’13
Debbie Saddington Freeland ’13
Lauren Jensen ’13
Laurie Avery ’14
Nash Flores ’14
Benjamin Friou ’14
Tessa Galloway ’14
Eleanor O’Neil ’14
Robin Spidell ’14
Bailey Hayes ’14
Josh Tates ’14
Zoe Cordes Selbin ’15
Sarah Ally ’15
Carol Bentley ’15
Kate Daniels ’15
Elise Gabriel ’15
Dani Green ’15
Arun Jacob ’15
Nick Mask ’15
Ross Roach ’15
Nick Sivon ’15
Jeanne Wehde ’15
Paden Williams ’15
Forrest Aderholt ’16
Jo Liza Barrera ’16
Maxime Boneza ’16
Michelle Chick ’16
Chase Eastland ’16
Gabby Gonzalez ’16
Allison Schmitt ’16
Hannah Steen ’16
Sarah Coe ’17
Lara Herreid ’17
Kathryn McCoy ’17
Josh Mercado ’17
Claire Mielke ’17
Julian Quintero ’17
Tanner Rogers ’17
Caitlin Schneider ’17
Eleanor Siff ’17
Christian Lopez ’18
Martin Lopez ’18
Worth Payton ’18
Emma Walsh Rogers ’18
Matt Amerie ’19
Arianne Aranda ’19
Lilly Atkinson ’19
Cole Atteberry ’19
Taylor Axtell ’19
Eunice Bajomo ’19
Oscar Barbour ’18
Everett Barger ’19
Ariana Barrera ’19
Tyler Bault ’18
Hannah Belusko ’18
Noah Berlanga ’19
Amari Bethel ’19
Dillon Betros ’19
Abbie Boatwright ’19
Elrick Bonner ’19
Jaclyn Bouton ’19
Kelsey Boyd ’19
Tyler Branum ’19
Landry Bray ’19
Katie Bricarell ’19
Alex Brown ’19
Michael Broyles ’19
Caitlin Buchanan ’18
Maddie Buechler ’18
Sarah Butterworth ’18
Brandi Campos ’19
Lizette Cantu ’19
Taylor Carnes ’18
Victoria Carraway ’19
Sean Carroll ’18
Cassandra Chang ’19
Allison Chappelle ’17
Lilly Chilek ’19
Cara Chin ’18
Aaron Collier ’18
Mark Collier ’17
Corinne Cordts ’19
Cristina Costas ’19
Josh Dale ’17
Thomas Davidson ’19
Kate Davis ’17
Val De la Garza ’19
Daniela de Souza ’19
Natalie DeCesare ’19
Gabi Dillon ’19
Hayley Donnelly ’19
Erika Dubros ’19
Jamison Duck ’19
Katie Dyo ’19
Abigail Earle ’19
Veronica Espinosa ’19
Tristin Evans ’19
Kelsey Faykus ’18
Emilie Fisher ’18
Randy Flowers ’19
Morgan Forteith ’19
Rachel Fray ’19
Amelia Fuchs ’19
Mariany Gainza Perez ’18
A.J. Garcia ’18
Lauren Gillespie ’19
Gillian Glover ’19
Grace Gnasigamany ’19
Maddie Godleski ’19
Chantal Gonzalez ’19
Gisela Gonzalez ’19
Joshua Gonzalez ’19
John Gramza ’17
Madison Granier ’19
Paige Greenan ’18
Sam Grubbs ’19
Zeynep Guven ’19
Kevin Guzman ’19
Ayinde Hall ’19
Kayleigh Hanna ’19
Katie Harris ’19
Madison Hayslette ’19
Kati Hellmer ’19
Markell Henderson ’19
Addie Henry ’19
Jordan Herbert ’19
Carmen Hernandez ’19
David Hill ’19
Erin Hobbs ’18
Chayce Hobelman ’19
Ryan Hoerner ’19
Quincy Holland ’19
Aaren Horak ’17
Myriam Ibarra ’19
Sydnee Irchirl-Bright ’18
Jillian Jeane ’19
Conner Joyce ’19 and Maranda Kahl Joyce ’18
Stan Kannegieter ’19
Henna Karedia ’19
Danyale Kellogg ’19
Katie Kelly ’19
Kai Knight-Turcan ’19
Quinlan Kubacak ’19
Lili Labens ’19
August Laird ’19
Bonnie Lambert ’19
Arden Lange ’19
Margaret Leal ’19
Alex Le ’17
Demo Lin ’19
Conrad Littlefield ’19
Devon Lucero ’19
Kierstyn Luckock ’18
Katherine Maraffa ’19
John Marek ’19
Camille Martin ’19
Clay Martin ’18
Jessey Martinez ’19
Myna Martinez ’19
Jorden Martz ’19
Trevor McIntosh ’19
Ian Mead ’18
Steven Mesquiti ’19
Joan Milburn ’19
Greer Miller ’18
Mikayla Miller ’19
Justin Milner ’19
Haley Moffett ’18
Marissa Morin ’19
Chickie Murphy ’18
Dean Neubek ’19
Ty Nixon ’18
Marie Nugpo ’18
Gregory O’Brien ’19
Valentina Olivieri-Puentes ’19
Sherlyn Ong ’19
Ian Orantes-Orellana ’19
Danielle Orbach ’19
Daniella Orces ’19
Sydney Oropeza 19
Haileygrace Overfelt ’19
Meredith Owens ’17
Karla Perez ’19
Meredith Pollock ’19
Will Price ’19
Karly Pustka ’19
Laressa Quintana ’19
Esther Ramos ’19
Samantha Rao ’19
Arlene Rodriguez ’18
Lily Rodriguez ’19
Brittni Rohde’19
Jonah Rohne ’19
Jesus Romero ’19
Olivia Rosen ’19
Zach Rowan ’19
Katie Rynearson ’19
Brenda Sanchez ’19
Emily Scott ’19
Savannah Scott ’19
Jacob Searcy ’19
Dyana Smith Shearer ’19
Celeste Silvas ’19
Elyssa Sliheet ’19
James Smat ’19
Austin Smith ’17
Chandler Smith ’19
Taylor Smithson ’19
Jilleighan Spiering ’19
Ellen Stacy ’19
Jasper Stone ’19
Tamara Stremmel ’19
Tyler Talley ’19
Julia Tape ’19
Kayla Tate ’19
Betty Ton ’19
Alexandria Trevino ’19
Lauren Valentine ’19
Jose Vara ’17
Bryce Varni ’19
Cory Vega ’19
Elijah Velasquez ’19
Armando Vidana ’19
Kyle Wassmuth ’19
Zoe Watts ’19
Dylan Weaver ’19
Leigh Weinberg ’19
Jared Welsh ’19
Alex Wilhelm ’19
Tripp Williams ’19
Paul Williams ’19
Hannah Winkler ’19
Ronni Winter ’19
Sophia Woodward ’19
Susan Wright ’19
Simone Yoxall ’19